Participants in the World Summer Games Athens 2011 by Austria

Hier stellen wir Ihnen demnächst jeden österreichischen Teilnehmer an den Weltsommerspielen 2011 persönlich vor.

Aus dem Burgenland:

Radfahren: Ernst Lueger (Trainer), Josef Baranyai, Anton Töglhofer
Leichtathltik:Petra Koller (Trainerin), Christine Werkovits, Maria Müllner

Aus Kärnten:

Radfahren:Käthe Konrad (Trainerin), Heinz Konrad, Michaela Sabitzer, Franziskus Schantl

Schwimmen:Andreas Reimann (Trainer), Claus Kaltenbacher, Christopher Snow

Aus Niederösterreich:

Volleyball:Rudolf Pristach (Trainer), Manfred Bauer, Petra Wegensteiner, Christian Luschnik, Isabella Andrä, Gerhard Schwendt, Michael Holub, Renate Pristach, Daniela Piller, Gerhard Göttlinger, Günter Grill, Norbert Siegler, Manuel Pristach

Reiten:Andrea Bossler (Trainerin), Isabella Szele, Christian Hofer

Fußball:Gerald Prüller (Trainer), Florian Kogler (Trainer), Werner Latzel (Trainer), Michael Eppensteiner, Markus Wurzer-Koch, Mario Trimmel, Johannes Helmreich, Gerald Fraiss, Markus Frank, Christian Kneissl, Mathias Edlinger, Ferry Keprlik, Christian Klopf

Aus Oberösterreich:

Tennis:
Leopold Gfellner (Trainer), Friedrich Strasser, Peter Brandstetter, Ronald Falkner

Boccia:Elisabeth Schwanthaler (Trainerin), Barbara Hiessböck, Inge Weinberger
Rollerskating: Gertraud Huber-Priesner (Trainerin), Susanne Kirschner, Maria Tkaltschewitsch

Powerlifting:Johann Kranzer (Trainer), Johannes Schatz, Josef Buchmayr

Aus Salzburg:

Schwimmen:Norbert Planitzer (Trainer), Gisela Hochleitner, Manuel Auer

Leichtathletik:Claudia Greinmeister (Trainerin), Gisela Walzer, Petra Holzer

Aus der Steiermark:

Bowling:Thomas Kepplinger (Trainer), Elmar Holzer, Andrea Edegger, Birgit Friedl

Schwimmen:Pfister Andrea (Trainerin), Barbara Kogler, Martina Berger

Tennis:Martin Sommerauer (Trainer), Karl Dier, Jügern Herbst, Bettina Gutmann, Stefanie Rieberer
René Klementi (Trainer), Michael Kölli, Nicole Handl

Powerlifting:Bärbel Angelini (Trainerin), Wilhelm König, Christian Berghold, Matthias Eisenberger

Rollerskating:Herfried Hirzer (Trainer), Michael Weidinger, Emanuel Kern

Golf:Dipl. Päd. Oliver Leick (Trainer), Robert Freitag, Alexander Ulrich

Aus Tirol:

Radfahren:Waltraud Derflinger (Trainerin), Sonja Rajic, Evi Anich

Leichtathletik:Wolfgang Pletzer (Trainer), Enes Ahmetovic, Franz GuggenbergerDietmar Striegl (Trainer), Alois Peer, Marcel Scambor

Boccia:Marlies Weiler (Trainerin), Harald Grassegger, Alfred Jenewein

Aus Vorarlberg:

Golf:Jeffrey Swanson (Trainer), Johanna Pramstaller, Katharina Swanson, Edwine Schittl

Tennis:
Raid Anton (Trainer), Nicole Raid, Sabrina Piwetz

Segeln:Karl Heinz Rhomberg (Trainer), Hermann Marte, Thomas Wachter, Gabriel Rüdisser, Frederick Trippolt

Tischtennis:
Dipl.KFM Ilse Albl (Trainerin), Alexander Raggl, Markus Blank, Ralph Ungerank

Powerlifting:Johann Eisenbraun (Trainer), Andreas Burtscher, Nicolai Naglic

Fußball:Mag. Adolf Jackl (Trainer), Mag. Heinz Natter (Trainer), Thomas Praxmarer, Jürgen Stemer, Alexander Hehle, Simon Berchtold, Ingo Hasenburger, Clemens Olsen, Philipp Schuchter, Simon Duer, Tobias Buhmann, Fabian Schwarz, Martin Kröss, Yakup Hamzacebi, Jürgen Rojko, Manuel Kreuels, Mag.Phil. Martin Kopf

Aus Wien:

Bowling:
Claus Frantz (Trainer), Robin Höferl, Michael Novak, Wolfgang Kadlec

Basketball:Alexander Böhm (Trainer), Peter Haumer (Trainer), Katharina Pobitzer (Trainerin), Ömer Eren, Klaus Hawel, Thomas Nedomansky, Gregor Pendic, Robert Pilat, Martin Sommereder, Katharina Wagner, Markus Wetzelsberger, Thomas Svejda, Michael Brada

Fußball:Gerhard Entrich (Trainer), Andreas Moraw (Trainer), Wolfgang Krutak (Trainer), Franz Zabrana, Rudolf Vargyas, Michael Finding, Patrik Kirschenhofer, Wolfgang Gratzl, Attila Konyali, Anil Keskin, Erich Krell, Daniel Diri, Andreas Titz

Tischtennis:Judith Dallhammer (Trainerin), Nicole Ruprecht, Silvia Lang

Reiten:Susanne Müller (Trainerin), Kurt Schütz, Christian Adler, Jennifer Böhm

Volleyball:Andrea Freh (Trainerin), Karl-Anton von Görtz (Trainer), Raphael Loskot (Trainer), Jennifer nemec, Sylvia Rattenböck, Katharina Rumpelmaier, Iris Kopera, Erwin Luttenberger, Michael Svitak, Peter Gaunersdorfer, Lukas Zambelli, Wilhelm Fiser, Norbert Stansits, Helmut Dohnal, Georg Misensky

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: